Black Knight (2023)

Black Knight (2023)

Other name: 택배기사 末日騎士 末日骑士 Taegbaegisa Delivery Knight Delivery Driver Courier El caballero negro

Description:

Set in the year 2071, where the world has been decimated by toxic air pollution. Only about 1 percent of the population has survived and a strict social class now exists. People rarely leave their homes and, when they do, they wear gas masks due to the air pollution. Citizens rely heavily on parcel delivery service for their needs. Delivery drivers, known as knights, delivers the packages and also protect them from thieves.

Director: Director: Cho Ui Seok [조의석]

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres: , , , ,

Stars: Starring: , , , , , , , , , , , ,


Black Knight (2023) trailer:


Comments